View Screen-Reader Accessible Site



Calendar


Previous Month Next Month

September 2014

Category:
Agenda View Month View RSS Feed Printable Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
• Labor Day: church offices closed
Labor Day: church offices closed

• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobics exercise 

2
• Staff meeting
Staff meeting
Location: Upper conf. room
Time: 9:30am -11:30am

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise

• Yoga class
Yoga class
Location: Community room
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm

3
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

• Adult choir rehearsal
Adult choir rehearsal
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

4
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise program

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

5
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

6
• Stepsisters exercise group
Stepsisters exercise group
Location: Community Room
Time: 8:30am

• Food Pantry distribution
Food Pantry distribution
Location: Gathering Rooms
Time: 11:00am -11:30am

• Set up for Rally Day breakfast
Set up for Rally Day breakfast
Location: Brown Hall and kitchen
Time: 1:00pm -4:00pm
Set up for church-wide breakfast tomorrow morning

7
• Coins for a Hungry World collection
Coins for a Hungry World collection
Location: sanctuary

• Rally Day!
Rally Day!
Location: Brown Hall and kitchen
Time: 7:00am -2:00pm
Breakfast to celebrate first day of classes for Ch ...

• Psalms class
Psalms class
Location: Library Reading Room
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N ...

• Sunday school
Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

• Worship Service
Worship Service
Location: Sanctuary
Time: 10:00am -11:15am

• Kids R.O.C.K.
Kids R.O.C.K.
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study design ...

• Youth Group
Youth Group
Location: Youth Room, sanctuary
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Middle and High School youth meet. Theme: "It ...

8
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Staff meeting
Staff meeting
Location: Upper conference room
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Weekly staff planning session

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobics exercise 

• Lions Club
Lions Club
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Little League board mtg
Little League board mtg
Location: SMA classroom
Time: 7:00pm
Alamance American Little League board meets

• Quizzical Christians
Quizzical Christians
Location: Upper Conference Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style cla ...

9
• Mary, Martha, Lydia & Ruth Circle
Mary, Martha, Lydia & Ruth Circle
Location: Scott-Momroe-Anderson classroom
Time: 11:00am -12:30pm
 Laverne White is contact for this Circle

• Agapé Circle
Agapé Circle
Location: Library Reading Room
Time: 12:30pm
 Circle meets at 11a to go out and eat; at 12 ...

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise

• Yoga class
Yoga class
Location: Community room
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm

• LEEdership Institute
LEEdership Institute
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Crystal Lee is contact for this community group

• Pack Meeting: Pack 368
Pack Meeting: Pack 368
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
First Pack meeting of the 2014-15 school year. Chu ...

• Trollinger's Tiger Cubs
Trollinger's Tiger Cubs
Location: Youth Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Jarrett Trollinger leads this den of Tigers

10
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Martha Brown Circle
Martha Brown Circle
Location: Parlor
Time: 1:00pm -3:00pm

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

• Adult choir rehearsal
Adult choir rehearsal
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

• Mid-week DIG
Mid-week DIG
Location: Community room, sanctuary
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Mid-week deep dig into the Bible, for youth

11
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise program

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

12
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

13
• Stepsisters exercise group
Stepsisters exercise group
Location: Community Room
Time: 8:30am

• Food Pantry distribution
Food Pantry distribution
Location: Gathering Rooms
Time: 11:00am -11:30am

• Troxler family reunion
Troxler family reunion
Location: Brown Hall and kitchen
Time: 2:00pm -9:00pm
John Troxler is contact.

14
• Psalms class
Psalms class
Location: Library Reading Room
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N ...

• Sunday school
Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

• Worship Service
Worship Service
Location: Sanctuary
Time: 10:00am -11:15am

• Private event
Private event
Location: Gathering Place
Time: 1:00pm -3:00pm
Elaine Kitchell is contact for this bridal event

• Kids R.O.C.K.
Kids R.O.C.K.
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study design ...

• Admin team
Admin team
Location: Scott Monroe Anderson Classroom
Time: 5:30pm

• Youth Group
Youth Group
Location: Youth Room, sanctuary
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Middle and High School youth meet. Theme: "It ...

15
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Staff meeting
Staff meeting
Location: Upper conference room
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Weekly staff planning session

• BSA event
BSA event
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Time: 3:00pm -11:00pm
Duane Abbott is contact

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobics exercise 

• CDC Board meeting
CDC Board meeting
Location: SMA classroom
Time: 7:00pm
Board meets

• Childress Wolf Den
Childress Wolf Den
Location: Thompson classroom
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Tim Childress is contact for this Wolf Den of Pack ...

• Quizzical Christians
Quizzical Christians
Location: Upper Conference Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style cla ...

16
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise

• Yoga class
Yoga class
Location: Community room
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm

• Trollinger's Tiger Cubs
Trollinger's Tiger Cubs
Location: Youth Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Jarrett Trollinger leads this den of Tigers

• Knit, Pray, Love team
Knit, Pray, Love team
Location: Parlor
Time: 7:30pm -8:30pm
Group makes prayer shawls, chemo caps, and other i ...

17
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

• Adult choir rehearsal
Adult choir rehearsal
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

• LEEdership Institute
LEEdership Institute
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Crystal Lee is contact for this community group

• Mid-week DIG
Mid-week DIG
Location: Community room, sanctuary
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Mid-week deep dig into the Bible, for youth

18
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise program

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

• Southeast Guilford Planning Committee
Southeast Guilford Planning Committee
Location: Gathering Place
Time: 7:00pm
Tom Ammeter is contact for this group

19
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

20
• Stepsisters exercise group
Stepsisters exercise group
Location: Community Room
Time: 8:30am

• Food Pantry distribution
Food Pantry distribution
Location: Gathering Rooms
Time: 11:00am -11:30am

• Potter's House supper
Potter's House supper
Location: Greensboro Urban Ministry's dining room
Time: 6:00pm -8:30pm
We provide supper for hungry guests at the Potter& ...

21
• Holy communion
Holy communion
Location: Sanctuary
Both worship services, 8:45a & 11a.

• Psalms class
Psalms class
Location: Library Reading Room
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N ...

• Sunday school
Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

• Worship Service
Worship Service
Location: Sanctuary
Time: 10:00am -11:15am

• Private event
Private event
Location: Gathering Place
Time: 1:00pm -5:00pm
Linda Lynch hosts a wedding shower

• Kids R.O.C.K.
Kids R.O.C.K.
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study design ...

• Hot Dog Supper and S'mores family event
Hot Dog Supper and S'mores family event
Location: Pavilion, Brown Hall
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Family fellowship: hot dogs at the Pavilion (Brown ...

• Youth Group
Youth Group
Location: Youth Room, sanctuary
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Middle and High School youth meet. Theme: "It ...

• Stated Session Meeting
Stated Session Meeting
Location: SMA classroom
Time: 7:00pm

22
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Staff meeting
Staff meeting
Location: Upper conference room
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Weekly staff planning session

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobics exercise 

• Rich Girl Scout troop
Rich Girl Scout troop
Location: Sherlie Andrew classroom
Time: 6:00pm -7:30pm
Misty Rich is contact for this GSA troop

• Lions Club
Lions Club
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Little League board mtg
Little League board mtg
Location: SMA classroom
Time: 7:00pm
Alamance American Little League board meets

• Quizzical Christians
Quizzical Christians
Location: Upper Conference Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style cla ...

23
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise

• Yoga class
Yoga class
Location: Community room
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm

24
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

• Adult choir rehearsal
Adult choir rehearsal
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

• LEEdership Institute
LEEdership Institute
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Crystal Lee is contact for this event

• Mid-week DIG
Mid-week DIG
Location: Community room, sanctuary
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Mid-week deep dig into the Bible, for youth

25
• CDC event
CDC event
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Time: 12:00pm -2:30pm
Vicki Norman is contact for this continuing ed. cl ...

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise program

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise group

26
• Deadline for newsletter
Deadline for newsletter
Last day to get your items of interest to church o ...

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

27
• Stepsisters exercise group
Stepsisters exercise group
Location: Community Room
Time: 8:30am

• P.W. Circles Gathering
P.W. Circles Gathering
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall and kitchen
Time: 10:30am -3:00pm
APC P.W. meets for a lasgna luncheon, annual gathe ...

• Food Pantry distribution
Food Pantry distribution
Location: Gathering Rooms
Time: 11:00am -11:30am

28
• Psalms class
Psalms class
Location: Library Reading Room
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N ...

• Sunday school
Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

• Worship Service
Worship Service
Location: Sanctuary
Time: 10:00am -11:15am

• Oliver family reunion
Oliver family reunion
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Time: 11:30am -4:30pm
Oliver family eats lunch and visits together, afte ...

• Kids R.O.C.K.
Kids R.O.C.K.
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study design ...

• Chat, Chew & View
Chat, Chew & View
Location: Brown Hall, sanctuary
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Bring a dish to share family-style in Brown Hall. ...

29
• Senior exercise class
Senior exercise class
Location: Community room
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

• Staff meeting
Staff meeting
Location: Upper conference room
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Weekly staff planning session

• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community room
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobics exercise 

• BSA Court of Honor
BSA Court of Honor
Location: Sanctuary, Gathering Place
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Duane Abbott is contact for this Eagle Scout cerem ...

• Crocker's Webelos 1
Crocker's Webelos 1
Location: Youth Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
John Crocker is contact for this group

• Quizzical Christians
Quizzical Christians
Location: Upper Conference Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style cla ...

30
• Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Location: Community room
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Women's aerobic exercise class

• Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Women's aerobic exercise

• Yoga class
Yoga class
Location: Community room
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm

• Pack 368 Popcorn Kick-off
Pack 368 Popcorn Kick-off
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Kick-off for annual fundraiser. Chuck Jensen is co ...


September 1, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobics exercise 

September 2, 2014

Staff meeting
Time: 9:30am -11:30am
Location: Upper conf. room

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Women's aerobic exercise

Yoga class
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm
Location: Community room

September 3, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

Adult choir rehearsal
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Music Room
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

September 4, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise program

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

September 5, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

September 6, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group
Time: 8:30am
Location: Community Room

Food Pantry distribution
Time: 11:00am -11:30am
Location: Gathering Rooms

Set up for Rally Day breakfast
Time: 1:00pm -4:00pm
Location: Brown Hall and kitchen
Set up for church-wide breakfast tomorrow morning

September 7, 2014

Rally Day!
Time: 7:00am -2:00pm
Location: Brown Hall and kitchen
Breakfast to celebrate first day of classes for Christian education, 2014-15, all ages.

Psalms class
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Location: Library Reading Room
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N.T. Wright's book

Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

Worship Service
Time: 10:00am -11:15am
Location: Sanctuary

Kids R.O.C.K.
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study designed for growing minds, and a meal. Joy Thomas leads

Youth Group
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Location: Youth Room, sanctuary
Middle and High School youth meet. Theme: "It's the smallest of seeds, yet ... ."

September 8, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Staff meeting
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: Upper conference room
Weekly staff planning session

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobics exercise 

Lions Club
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall

Little League board mtg
Time: 7:00pm
Location: SMA classroom
Alamance American Little League board meets

Quizzical Christians
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Upper Conference Room
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style class of intensive Bible study

September 9, 2014

Mary, Martha, Lydia & Ruth Circle
Time: 11:00am -12:30pm
Location: Scott-Momroe-Anderson classroom
 Laverne White is contact for this Circle

Agapé Circle
Time: 12:30pm
Location: Library Reading Room
 Circle meets at 11a to go out and eat; at 12:30p for business and Bible study

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Women's aerobic exercise

Yoga class
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm
Location: Community room

LEEdership Institute
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Crystal Lee is contact for this community group

Pack Meeting: Pack 368
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
First Pack meeting of the 2014-15 school year. Chuck Jensen is contact

Trollinger's Tiger Cubs
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Youth Room
Jarrett Trollinger leads this den of Tigers

September 10, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Martha Brown Circle
Time: 1:00pm -3:00pm
Location: Parlor

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

Adult choir rehearsal
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Music Room
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

Mid-week DIG
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community room, sanctuary
Mid-week deep dig into the Bible, for youth

September 11, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise program

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

September 12, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

September 13, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group
Time: 8:30am
Location: Community Room

Food Pantry distribution
Time: 11:00am -11:30am
Location: Gathering Rooms

Troxler family reunion
Time: 2:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Brown Hall and kitchen
John Troxler is contact.

September 14, 2014

Psalms class
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Location: Library Reading Room
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N.T. Wright's book

Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

Worship Service
Time: 10:00am -11:15am
Location: Sanctuary

Private event
Time: 1:00pm -3:00pm
Location: Gathering Place
Elaine Kitchell is contact for this bridal event

Kids R.O.C.K.
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study designed for growing minds, and a meal. Joy Thomas leads

Admin team
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Scott Monroe Anderson Classroom

Youth Group
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Location: Youth Room, sanctuary
Middle and High School youth meet. Theme: "It's the smallest of seeds, yet ... ."

September 15, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Staff meeting
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: Upper conference room
Weekly staff planning session

BSA event
Time: 3:00pm -11:00pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Duane Abbott is contact

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobics exercise 

CDC Board meeting
Time: 7:00pm
Location: SMA classroom
Board meets

Childress Wolf Den
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Thompson classroom
Tim Childress is contact for this Wolf Den of Pack 368

Quizzical Christians
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Upper Conference Room
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style class of intensive Bible study

September 16, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Women's aerobic exercise

Yoga class
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm
Location: Community room

Trollinger's Tiger Cubs
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Youth Room
Jarrett Trollinger leads this den of Tigers

Knit, Pray, Love team
Time: 7:30pm -8:30pm
Location: Parlor
Group makes prayer shawls, chemo caps, and other items of use to the community at large.

September 17, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

Adult choir rehearsal
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Music Room
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

LEEdership Institute
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Crystal Lee is contact for this community group

Mid-week DIG
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community room, sanctuary
Mid-week deep dig into the Bible, for youth

September 18, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise program

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

Southeast Guilford Planning Committee
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Gathering Place
Tom Ammeter is contact for this group

September 19, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

September 20, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group
Time: 8:30am
Location: Community Room

Food Pantry distribution
Time: 11:00am -11:30am
Location: Gathering Rooms

Potter's House supper
Time: 6:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Greensboro Urban Ministry's dining room
We provide supper for hungry guests at the Potter's House.

September 21, 2014

Holy communion
Location: Sanctuary
Both worship services, 8:45a & 11a.

Psalms class
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Location: Library Reading Room
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N.T. Wright's book

Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

Worship Service
Time: 10:00am -11:15am
Location: Sanctuary

Private event
Time: 1:00pm -5:00pm
Location: Gathering Place
Linda Lynch hosts a wedding shower

Kids R.O.C.K.
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study designed for growing minds, and a meal. Joy Thomas leads

Hot Dog Supper and S'mores family event
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Pavilion, Brown Hall
Family fellowship: hot dogs at the Pavilion (Brown Fellowship Hall in case of drenching rain)

Youth Group
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Location: Youth Room, sanctuary
Middle and High School youth meet. Theme: "It's the smallest of seeds, yet ... ."

Stated Session Meeting
Time: 7:00pm
Location: SMA classroom

September 22, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Staff meeting
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: Upper conference room
Weekly staff planning session

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobics exercise 

Rich Girl Scout troop
Time: 6:00pm -7:30pm
Location: Sherlie Andrew classroom
Misty Rich is contact for this GSA troop

Lions Club
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall

Little League board mtg
Time: 7:00pm
Location: SMA classroom
Alamance American Little League board meets

Quizzical Christians
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Upper Conference Room
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style class of intensive Bible study

September 23, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Women's aerobic exercise

Yoga class
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm
Location: Community room

September 24, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

Adult choir rehearsal
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Music Room
APC Vocal Ensemble rehearses

LEEdership Institute
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Crystal Lee is contact for this event

Mid-week DIG
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community room, sanctuary
Mid-week deep dig into the Bible, for youth

September 25, 2014

CDC event
Time: 12:00pm -2:30pm
Location: Scott-Monroe-Anderson room
Vicki Norman is contact for this continuing ed. class

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise program

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise group

September 26, 2014

Deadline for newsletter
Last day to get your items of interest to church office for next month's issue of The Relay!

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

September 27, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group
Time: 8:30am
Location: Community Room

P.W. Circles Gathering
Time: 10:30am -3:00pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall and kitchen
APC P.W. meets for a lasgna luncheon, annual gathering

Food Pantry distribution
Time: 11:00am -11:30am
Location: Gathering Rooms

September 28, 2014

Psalms class
Time: 9:00am -9:50am
Location: Library Reading Room
Ernest Thompson leads adult Bible study based on N.T. Wright's book

Sunday school
Time: 9:00am
 Sunday school for all ages

Worship Service
Time: 10:00am -11:15am
Location: Sanctuary

Oliver family reunion
Time: 11:30am -4:30pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Oliver family eats lunch and visits together, after worship

Kids R.O.C.K.
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Location: Kids R.O.C.K. Room, Gathering Place
Children in grades 3-5 meet for Bible study designed for growing minds, and a meal. Joy Thomas leads

Chat, Chew & View
Time: 6:30pm -8:15pm
Location: Brown Hall, sanctuary
Bring a dish to share family-style in Brown Hall. Stay to see youth video in sanctuary

September 29, 2014

Senior exercise class
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Community room
 Lillie Snider is contact for this group

Staff meeting
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: Upper conference room
Weekly staff planning session

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community Room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobics exercise 

BSA Court of Honor
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Sanctuary, Gathering Place
Duane Abbott is contact for this Eagle Scout ceremony

Crocker's Webelos 1
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Youth Room
John Crocker is contact for this group

Quizzical Christians
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Upper Conference Room
Keith Uffman leads this video-discussion style class of intensive Bible study

September 30, 2014

Stepsisters exercise group ONE
Time: 3:00pm -4:30pm
Location: Community room
Women's aerobic exercise class

Stepsisters exercise group TWO
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, sanctuary
Women's aerobic exercise

Yoga class
Time: 5:45pm -6:45pm
Location: Community room

Pack 368 Popcorn Kick-off
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Brown Fellowship Hall
Kick-off for annual fundraiser. Chuck Jensen is contact